Section 2 Diving Meet 2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving - 6 DIVES 
===============================================================================
   sectional: * 150.00                                                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1.  Connor McCarthy          Shaker                            148.25
  2.  Cody Csontos             Mohon/Schalmont                   139.60
  3.  Earl Co                  Shaker                            138.65
  4.  James Starr              Bethlehem                         134.25
  5.  Keith Mills              Albany                            116.55
  6.  Mitchell Aragona         Shaker                            107.10
  7.  Dan O'Connell            Albany                             98.00

Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving - 11 DIVES 
===============================================================================
   sectional: * 275.00                                                         
       State: S 396.00                                                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1.  Sean Malloy              Guilderville                      443.45
  2.  Josh Koppel              Shaker                            423.50
  3.  Tyler Kadle              Gloversville                      399.65
  4.  Josh Dodway              Niskayuna                         381.75
  5.  Joey Drew                Bethlehem                         353.60
  6.  Tyler Buckley            Gloversville                      353.00
  7.  Joshua Sturgess          Gloversville                      335.90
  8.  Kresten Ballantyne       Mohon/Schalmont                   327.10
  9.  Mike Burch               Glens Falls                       325.80
 10.  Jason Jasenski           Ravena                            307.05
 11.  Jeremy Sagaille          Schenectady                       299.00
 12.  Adam Weisse              Schenectady                       269.60
 13.  Ashley Donna             Gloversville                      269.20
 14.  Sam Datri                Ravena                            217.90
 15.  Paddy Bailey             Niskayuna                         206.65
 16.  Jeremy Shuman            Bethlehem                            DNF